Our Staff

Core team

 

Role

Name

   
Principal Ms Edis
Vice Principal, Curriculum & Data, Head of 6th Form Mr Speight
Assistant Principal, Inclusion Mr Kerby
Assistant Principal, Culture & Ethos Ms Brookes
Assistant Principal, Teaching & Learning & CPD Mrs Green
Finance & Resources Director Ms Neal
   

Teaching Staff

 

   
Head of Art & Design Technology Ms Wheeler
Lead Product & Design Teacher Ms Idris
Art & Design Teacher Mr Thomas
Resistant Materials Resource Technician Mr Sutherland
Head of English Ms Khan
English Teacher / Key Stage 3 Coordinator Ms Nobes
English Teacher / Key Stage 5 Coordinator,                                               Deputy Director of Sixth Form Ms Orchin
English Teacher / SENCO Ms Widdowson
English Teacher / Head of Smyth House Ms Brown
English Teacher Ms Sturgess
English Teacher Ms Mclaverty-Williamson
English Teacher Ms Pfendt
English Teacher Ms Tuckett
English Teacher / Head of Klein House Mrs Quincey
Food Technology Teacher Mr Leather
Lead Geography Teacher Ms Kaisharis
Geography Teacher Mr Rowe
Lead History Teacher / Acting Head of Humanities,                                     Deputy Director of Sixth Form Ms Oliver
History Teacher Mr Speight
History Teacher Mr Garry
Head of Humanities Mrs Flanagan
Head of Maths Mr Ali
Maths Teacher / Head of Erskine House     Ms Tibbetts
Maths Teacher Ms Banks
Maths Teacher Ms Davidson
Maths Teacher Ms Hill
Maths Teacher Mr Iles
Maths Teacher Mr Smithies
Maths Teacher Ms Garne
Head of Modern Foreign Languages Ms Sherman
Modern Foreign Languages Teacher / Lead Instructional Teacher Ms Konneradt
Modern Foreign Languages Teacher Ms Joseph
Head of Music Ms Breckon
Drama Teacher Ms Murphy
Drama/LAMDA Teacher & Theatre Coordinator Mr Kalorkoti
Music Teacher / Lead Music Tutor (On Maternity Leave) Mrs Riley
Music Tutor: Guitar and Bass Mr King
Music Tutor: Voice Ms Kirby-Ashmore
Music Tutor: Brass Mr Alexander
Music Tutor: Brass Mr Bruno
Music Tutor: Voice, Keyboard & Woodwind Ms Auguste
Music Tutor: Woodwind Mr Grant
Head of PE Mr Jones
PE Sports Coach Mr Brooks
PE Teacher Ms Luetchford
PE Coach Ms Dempster
Lead Philosophy & Ethics Teacher Ms Austin
Head of Science Mr Conlon
Science - 2nd in Charge Ms Wadham
Lead Chemistry Teacher Mr Borley
Science Teacher / Head of Verbiest House Ms Pinner
Science Teacher / Deputy Head of Klein House Ms Coyte
Science Teacher Ms Mayotte
Physics Teacher / Key Stage 5 Coordinator Ms Manisier
Lead Psychology Teacher Mr Knight
   

 Support Staff

 
   
Research & Development Leader Ms Robinson
SENCO Support / Higher Level Teaching Assistant Ms Overin
Lead Learning Support Assistant Ms Anslow-Moore
Lead Learning Support Assistant Ms Smith
Learning Support Assistant Mr Bismark
Learning Support Assistant Ms Ponge
Learning Support Assistant Ms Charan
Learning Support Assistant Mr Rands
Learning Support Assistant Ms Hassan
Cover Supervisor Mr Effah
   

Operational Staff

 
   
PA to the Principal Mr Dunscombe
Office Manager Ms Robinson
Receptionist Ms Gbolade
Receptionist Ms Proctor
School Administrator Ms Samphier
Finance Officer Ms Ellington
Data and Exams Officer Ms Choudhury
HR Officer Ms Luke
Science Technician Ms Jinah
Library Assistant Ms Jones
Facilities Manager Mr Clow
Facilities Assistant Mr Galea
Facilities Assistant Mr Constantine
Chef Manager Mr Odeyemi
   

First Aiders

 
   
Mr Clow  
Mr Galea  
Ms Samphier  
   

Chair of Parent Association

 
   
Ms Justine Aspey